Departamentos Científicos da SPSP – Gestão 2010 – 2012

Departamento Presidente Vice-presidente Secretário
Adolescência Marisa Lazzer Poit Mauricio Castro  S. Lima Andrea Hercowitz
Aleitamento Materno Virginia Spinola Quintal Maria José G. Mattar
Alergia e Imunologia Marcos Tadeu Nolasco da Silva
Bioética Mario R. Hirschheimer Dráuzio Viegas Simone Brasil de Oliveira Iglesias
Cardiologia Gustavo Foronda Liane Hulle Catani
Clínica Cirúrgica em Pediatria José Roberto de Souza Baratella
Cuidados Domiciliares Fernando Jorge da C. Lyra Filho Werther B. de Carvalho José Gabel
Cuidados Hospitalares Maria Teresa Torgi Alves
Cuidados Paliativos Silvia Maria de Macedo Barbosa
Dermatologia Zilda Najjar Prado de Oliveira Antônio Carlos Madeira de Arruda Silvia Assumpção Soutto Mayor
Diagnóstico por Imagem Joel Schmillevitch Roberto Avritchir Bety Karpovas Schiman
Emergências Hany Simon Júnior Marcelo Conrado dos Reis Milena de Paulis
Endocrinologia Raphael Del Roio Liberatore Júnior Cristiane Kochi Hamilton Cabral de Menezes Filho
Gastroenterologia Mauro Batista de Morais Vera Lúcia Sdepanian Ceres Concilio Romaldini
Genética Zan Mustacchi Roberto Muller Patrícia Salmona
Ginecologia e Obstetrícia Mônica López Vázquez Adriana Bittencourt Campaner Andrea Hercowitz
Infectologia Helena Keico Sato Silvia Regina Marques Marco Aurélio Safadi
Medicina do Sono na Criança e no Adolescente Marcia Pradela Halliman Lucila Bizari F. do Prado José Carlos Pereira Júnior
Nefrologia Anelise Del Vecchio Gessulo Natalia Andréa da Cruz Maria Helena Vaisbich
Neonatologia Paulo Roberto Pachi Celeste Gómez Sardinha Oshiro Monica de Souza B. Pinheiro
Neurologia Saul Cypel
Nutrição Fernanda Luisa C. Oliveira Rubens Feferbaum Maria Arlete M. S. Escrivão
Oftalmologia Nilva S. Moraes Luís Carlos F. Sá
Oncologia e Hematologia Sandra Regina Loggetto Miriam Verônica Flor Park Josefina A. P. Braga
Ortopedia José Antonio Pinto Rui Maciel Godoy Júnior Eiffel Dobashi
Otorrinolaringologia Silvio Antonio M. Marone Shirley Pignatari Ney Penteado de Castro Júnior
Pediatria Ambulatorial e Cuidados Primários Rosa Resegue Ferreira da Silva Tadeu Fernando Fernandes José Gabel
Pneumologia Adyléia A. Dalbo C. Toro Ana Maria Cocozza Lucia Harumi Musamata
Pediatria Legal Mario Santoro Júnior Claudio Barsanti Kátia Meirelles
Reumatologia Maria Teresa Terreri Lucia Maria M. de Arruda Campos Eunice Mitiko Okuda
Saúde Escolar Glaura Cesar Pedroso Jorge Harada Fausto Flor Carvalho
Saúde Mental Miriam Ribeiro de F. Silveira Renata de Luca João Coriolano R. Barros
Segurança da Criança e do Adolescente Renata Dejtiar Waksman Daniel M. Katayama Regina Maria C. Gikas
Suporte Nutricional Jane Oba Grasiela Bossolan Suely Prieto de Barros Almeida Peres
Terapia Intensiva Renato Lopes de Souza Marcelo Barcela Brandão Ivan Polastrini Pistelli